Euromed Entry List

euromed entry list

Below is a list of those who have registered for Euromed 2021

Sailor First Name Sailor Last Name Country Sail Number Club Class
TODOR GOCHEV Bulgaria BUL 37 OMSK CYCLONE Optimist Beginners
ZARAYA CONKOVA Bulgaria BUL 666 SAILING CLUB HRISTOV Optimist Cadet
ATANAS ZLATEV Bulgaria BUL 6776 SAILING CLUB HRISTOV Optimist Cadet
BORISLAV NIKOLOV Bulgaria BUL 737 YACHT CLUB CAP.G.GEORGIEV Optimist Senior
DANIELA GOCHEVA Bulgaria BUL 377 OMSK CYCLONE Optimist Senior

Carlos

Charabati Canada CAN196185 Pointe Claire Yacht Club ILCA Class 4
Laura Smitt Denmark DEN8666 Skovshoved Sejlklub Optimist Senior
András Márton Hungary Hun901 Balatonfüredi Yacht Club Optimist Cadet
Jude Hynes-Knight Ireland {Republic} IRL 1647 Tralee Bay Sailing Club Optimist Senior
Yaron Shtenberg Israel 310 Haifa Sailing Optimist Cadet
Eva Shtenberg Israel 352 Haifa Sailing Optimist Cadet
Lion Traspov Israel 313 Haifa Sailing Optimist Senior
Gali Givaty Israel ISR323 Haifa Sailing Club Optimist Senior
Ido Shneor Israel ISR 984 Hapoel Zvulon Akko Optimist Senior
Omri Romano Israel ISR 969 Hapoel Zvulon Akko Optimist Senior
Gitai Damti Israel ISR 962 Hapoel Zvulon Akko Optimist Senior
Koren Torgeman Israel ISR 958 Hapoel Zvulon Akko Optimist Senior
Shai Hammer Israel ISR 953 Hapoel Zvulon Akko Optimist Senior
Achinoam Klein Israel ISR 952 Hapoel Zvulon Akko Optimist Senior
Nave Izhak Skury Israel ISR 989 Hapoel Zvulon Akko Optimist Senior
Yahav Geva Israel ISR954 Hapoel Zvulon Akko Optimist Senior
Villiams Osipovs Italy ITA9590 BSC Optimist Cadet
DARIO CORTESE Italy 9017 CLUB VELICO CROTONE Optimist Cadet
Jake Mallia Malta MLT 203358 BSC ILCA Class 4
Laidon Buhagiar Malta MLT 177824 Birzebugia Sailing Club ILCA Class 4
KURT BORG Malta MLT208202 BSC ILCA Class 4
Faye Portanier Malta 203264 Royal Malta Yacht Club ILCA Class 4
Kyran Turner Busuttil Malta 207040 MLT RMYC Sailing School ILCA Class 4
Sophie Villette Malta 200459 Royal Malta Yacht Club ILCA Class 4
Emma Borg Malta MLT 174530 MYSC ILCA Class 4
Paul Bonnici Malta 160453 Viking Sailing club ILCA Class 4
Pran Bettanin Malta 181314 VIKINGS ILCA Class 4
Lara Merten Malta MLT 216602 RMYC ILCA Class 4
Daniel Agius Malta 177837 Vikings Sailing Club ILCA Class 4
mia busuttil Malta 177831 Malta Young Sailors Club ILCA Class 4
Tomek Vaccaro Malta 14 Royal Malta Yacht Club ILCA Class 4
Shaun Aquilina Malta MLT171841 Birzebbuga Sailing Club ILCA Class 4
Benjamin Vassallo Malta MLT 216610 MYSC ILCA Class 4
leonardo procopio Malta mlt176845 mysc ILCA Class 4
Matthew Cachia Debono Malta MLT 214218 MYSC ILCA Class 4
Julian Falzon Malta MLT 177825 MYSC ILCA Class 4
isaac vassallo Malta MLT179121 birzebbuga ILCA Class 4
Daniel Ciantar Malta Mlt 14822 Birzebbuga Sailing Club ILCA Class 4
Lacey Aquilina Malta MLT 217319 BSC ILCA Class 6
Daniel Bajada Malta MLT176845 MYSC ILCA Class 6
Crispin Gauci Peresso Malta 148220 BSC ILCA Class 6
Jack Ferry Malta MLT74530 RMYC ILCA Class 6
Jean Paul Zahra Malta MLT 179120 BSC ILCA Class 6
Alfred Fenech Malta MLT162847 Birzebbuga Sailing Club ILCA Class 6
Michela Mizzi Malta 179119 MYSC ILCA Class 6
Kurt Cassar Malta 179124 BSC ILCA Class 6
Michela Mifsud Malta MLT 181315 Birzebbuga sailing club ILCA Class 6
Dimitris Pipi – Vertsonis Malta MLT 211202 RMYC ILCA Class 6
Matthew Flores Malta MLT181316 BSC ILCA Class 6
Luke Rausi Malta MLT215515 MYSC ILCA Class 6
Jack Farry Malta MLT200277 RMYC ILCA Class 6
Lacey Aquilina Malta MLT 217319 BSC ILCA Class 6
Mattia Axel Giannese Malta MLT88 Malta Young Sailors Club Optimist Beginners
Isaac Gauci Malta Mlt 912 Rymc Optimist Beginners
Timothy  Rizzo Naudi Malta SLO211 Malta Young Sailors Club Optimist Beginners
Thomas Paul Giusti Malta MLT 96 Birzebbugia Sailing Club Optimist Beginners
Emily Mallia Malta MLT309 Birzebbuga Sailing Club Optimist Beginners
Gianluca Grixti Malta MLT 783 RMYC Optimist Beginners
Jacob John Borg Malta Mlt 82 Birzebbugia sailing club Optimist Beginners
Jack Ellul Malta MLT64 MYSC Optimist Beginners
Luca Scicluna Malta MLT86 Birżebbuġa Sailing Club Optimist Beginners
Luke Falzon Malta MLT27 Birzebbuga Sailing Club Optimist Beginners
Jacob Carl Delia Malta MLT119 RMYC Optimist Beginners
Jack Vella Malta MLT3 Birzebbugia Optimist Beginners
Joaquin Darmanin Malta MLT 9 Birzebugia Optimist Beginners
Luca Attard Malta MLT 712 Birzebbuga Sailing Club Optimist Beginners
Katrina Briffa Malta Mlt 259 MYSC Optimist Beginners
LILY ELLUL Malta 270 Malta Young Sailors Club Optimist Beginners
Timothy De Cesare Malta 223 Malta Young Sailors Club Optimist Beginners
Michael Wilson Malta Mlt282 MYSC Optimist Beginners
Maksim Juskevic Malta MT 666 Royal sailing club Malta Optimist Beginners
Marianne Heller Malta NOR3822 Malta Young Sailors Club Optimist Beginners
TOM ELLUL Malta 44 Malta Young Sailors Club Optimist Beginners
Liam Briffa Malta MLT31 Malta Young Sailors Club Optimist Beginners
Louyn Fereday Malta MLT206 MYSC Optimist Beginners
Luke Pizzuto Malta MLT208 Malta Young Sailors Optimist Beginners
Zak Spiteri Malta MLT23 MYSC Optimist Beginners
Matthias Spiteri Malta MLT575 MYSC Optimist Beginners
Julia Borg Malta MLT1911 MYSC Optimist Beginners
Emily Camilleri Malta MLT1209 MYSC Optimist Beginners
Mikiel Xuereb Malta MT113 MYSC Optimist Beginners
Ella Demicoli Malta MLT202 Malta Young Sailors Club Malta Optimist Beginners
Aneese Bugeja Malta MT611 Birzebbuga sailing club Optimist Beginners
Iacopo Mifsud Malta MLT38 BSC Optimist Beginners
Corey Joyce Malta MLT 63 Birzebbuga sailing club Optimist Cadet
Alice Muscat Frendo Malta MLT12 Malta Young Sailors Club Optimist Cadet
aleksandra nagrudnaia Malta mlt318 Birzebbuga Sailing Club Optimist Cadet
Nathan Montebello Malta MLT 7575 BIRZEBBUGIA SAILING CLUB Optimist Cadet
ETHAN KODJAAZLIEV Malta MLT117 RMYC Optimist Cadet
Luca Schembri Meli Malta MLT 605 Royal Malta Yacht Club Optimist Cadet
Michael Cremona Malta MTL267 MYSC Optimist Cadet
Corey Joyce Malta MLT 63 Birzebbuga sailing club Optimist Cadet
Aras Memis Malta MLT18 RMYC Optimist Senior
Jack Gabriele Malta MLT25 Malta Young Sailors Club Optimist Senior
Katie Muscat Frendo Malta MLT861 Malta Young Sailors Club Optimist Senior
LIAM cutajar Malta MLT36 Birzebbuga sailing club freeport Optimist Senior
Thomas Zahra Malta MLT 720 BSC Optimist Senior
Oliver Drescher Malta MLT209 MYSC Optimist Senior
emily Fenech Malta MLT 66 Birzebbuga Sailing Club Optimist Senior
Ethan Portelli Malta MLT11 MYSC Optimist Senior
Sayon (female) Bonnici Malta MLT581 Birzebbuga Optimist Senior
Poyraz Fidanboy Malta MLT606 RMYC Optimist Senior
Molly Ross Malta MLT 602 Royal Malta Yacht club Optimist Senior
Isaac Azzopardi Malta MLT303 Birzebbuga Sailing Club Optimist Senior
Jacob Azzopardi Malta MLT288 Birzebbuga Sailing Club Optimist Senior
Zane Attard Malta mlt842 BSC Optimist Senior
Ryder Croft Malta MLT623 BSC Optimist Senior
Nicolai Bartolo Malta MLT681 BSC Optimist Senior
Lisa Aquilina Trigona Malta MT603 RMYC Optimist Senior
Thomas Wilson Malta Mlt 22 MYSC Optimist Senior
Katrina Micallef Malta MLT 608 Royal Malta Yacht Club Optimist Senior
Jonas Micallef Malta MLT805 Malta Young Sailors Club Optimist Senior
Timmy Vassallo Malta MLT141 MYSC Optimist Senior
Matthew Camilleri Malta MLT 609 RMYC Optimist Senior
Harry Fairbairn Malta MLT14 MYSC Optimist Senior
Felix Mulder Netherlands NED3332 Haarlemsche Jachtclub – OCN Optimist Cadet
Floris Vos Netherlands NED3310 National Team / Royal Yacht Club Loosdrecht Optimist Cadet
Teije van Ede Netherlands 3411 OCN – Royal Yacht Club Loosdrecht Optimist Senior
Feline van Ede Netherlands 3412 OCN – Royal Yacht Club Loosdrecht Optimist Senior
Max Jansen Netherlands NED3393 GWV De Vrijbuiter Optimist Senior
Olivier de Munnik Netherlands NED3429 Royal Yacht Club Loosdrecht Optimist Senior
Beerd-Luuk Spijkervet Netherlands NED3400 OCN – WV Braasemermeer Optimist Senior
Lasse Greidung Strohhammer Norway NOR 3860 Bærum Seilforening Optimist Senior
Sam Leikvang Norway NOR4049 BÆRUM Optimist Senior
Juan Bennassar Oliver Spain 2747 Real Club Nautico de Palma Optimist Senior
Tim Lubat Spain 3208 Real Club Nautico de Palma Optimist Senior
Alexander Gavelfält Forssén Sweden 4841 RSYC KSSS Optimist Cadet
Oscar Wetter Sweden 4867 RSYC KSSS Optimist Senior
Mey Adakan Switzerland SUI 1941 ZYC Optimist Cadet
Lars Keller Switzerland SUI1953 YCA Optimist Senior
Anna Deuring Switzerland SUI 1924 ZSC Optimist Senior
Henri Rothacher Switzerland SUI 1962 SV Thalwil Optimist Senior
Jacob Ryu Bruendler Switzerland SUI 1875 SCE Segelclub Enge Optimist Senior
Thierry Stucki Switzerland SUI 1810 SYH Optimist Senior
Simon Béguelin Switzerland SUI 1963 SVT Optimist Senior
Julian Elwood United Kingdom 214213 Birzebuggia Sailing Club ILCA Class 7